Privacy Policy

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Flaming Kegs website, https://www.flamingkegs.com.au.

Flaming Kegs is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Flaming Kegs is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information
There are many aspects of the site that can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future Flaming Kegs customer support features you maybe required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

Sharing of your personal information
We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Flaming Kegs takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Changes to this Privacy Policy
Flaming Kegs reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information
You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Flaming Kegs reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us
Flaming Kegs welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Call: 1300 984 800

Post: Attn: Privacy Policy,
Flaming Kegs,
6 Angler St Woy Woy NSW 2256

E-mail: sales@flamingkegs.com.au